Hall of Fame

Latest News
section

Senior Closed

YearWinnerRunner up
2015/16 Justin Risley Dave Waring
2014/15 Mark Strefford Justin Risley
2013/14 Justin Risley Dave Waring
2012/13 Liam McIlveen Steve Costello
2011/12 Liam McIlveen Chris Smith
2010/11 Chris Smith John Burke
2009/10 John Burke Chris Smith
2008/09 Chris Smith Greg Marshall
2007/08 John Burke Mark Strefford
2006/07 John Burke Keith Edminson
2005/06 John Burke Dave Waring
2004/05 Nigel Uttley Perry Russell
2003/04 Keith Edminson  
2002/03 Steve Glenton  
2001/02 Glen Faulkner  
2000/01 Keith Edminson  

section

Senior Closed - Plate

YearWinnerRunner up
2015/16  Not Contested  Not Contested
2014/15  Chris Jump/Khaled/Tony Hindley  
2013/14    
2012/13 Gary Cashmore Tony Hindley
2011/12 Davir Waring Gary Cashmore
2010/11 Steve O'Hare Tim Slater
2009/10 Tony Hindley Justin Risley
2008/09 Justin Risley Nicholas Whittle
2007/08 Bill Jackson Geoff Dalton
2006/07 Guy Hill Bob Morrissey
2005/06    
2004/05 James Molloy -

section

Summer Cup

YearWinnerRunner up
2014    
2013    
2012    
2011  Rogues  
2010 Woodvale  
2009 The A Team  
2008  Dream Team  
2007  Dream Team  
2006  Dream Team  

section

Gallery of Champions 2012

         
 

section

Senior Handicap

YearWinnerRunner up
2015/16 George Keeble Simon Whitaker
2014/15 George Keeble Dave Smith
2013/14 Tony Hindley Richard Holmes
2012/13 Steve Costello Steven O'Hare
2011/12 Steve Costello Gary Cahmore
2010/11 Steven O'Hare David Waring
2009/10 Roger Snape Peter Dixon
2008/09 David Waring John Burke
2007/08 Guy Hill Greg Marshall
2006/07 Guy Hill Graham Woods
2005/06 Craig Young John Ward
2004/05 Gary Cashmore Nick Maxwell
2003/04 Stuart Hopkins  David Waring
2002/03 Guy Hill  
2001/02 John Walsh  
2000/01 John Walsh  

section

Senior Handicap - Plate

YearWinnerRunner up
2006 - 2016 Not Contested Not Contested
2005/06 Tim Slater Roger Snape
2004/05    
2003/04 Mark Buckley  
2002/03 Richard Lockett  
2001/02 Guy Hill  
2000/01 Bill Jackson  

section

Junior Closed

YearWinnerRunner up
2011 - 2016 Not Contested Not Contested
2010/11  Jack Paley Oliver Paley
2009/10 Jack Paley Peter Welch
2008/09 James Branham Jack Paley
2007/08 James Hill Jack Paley
2006/07 Mark Roddis  Oliver Paley
2005/06 Antonio Spinola Richard Crawford
2004/05 Antonio Spinola Richard Crawford
2003/04   Antonio Spinola
2002/03   Antonio Spinola
2001/02   David O'Brien
2000/01    

section

Junior Handicap

YearWinnerRunner up
2006/07 - 2015/16 Not Contested Not Contested
2005/06 Antonio Spinola Martin Swinton
2004/05 Antonio Spinola John Stimpson
2003/04  TBC James Howard